_toysintheattic (_toysintheattic) wrote in getinthering,
_toysintheattic
_toysintheattic
getinthering

  • Mood:

Slash on The Drew Carey Show!!!!!!!!!!!

ok so who has seen the episode of The Drew Carey show where they need and guitar player and Slash adutitions?!?!? It was just on, the first time I saw it like 5 years ago I wasn't sure if it was him or not I couldn't remember but I just saw it again. Its so funny because they rejected him and he was like I can play show tunes haha aww poor Slash. Has anyone else seen this episode?!?!?!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 6 comments
haha yeah i have, it was too short though!
haha i know it should have been longer o well lol


omg i love your icon that is great!!!!!!!!!
any one know what the Episode name was?
i have absolutely no idea sry
OMG I want to see it!!
it was on like 2 hours ago you should have seen it. it was beautiful hehe